Tuesday, May 31, 2011

[PIC] SeungHo at Gimpo Airport (Part 2) - 30th May 2011


Hannah's comment: our sunshine YSH looks happy.. and btw that Buzz lightyear toy.. haha did Joon bought it?? hahah CUTE!! xD

[AUDIO] MBLAQ - I Belong To You

credit: Oumae22 @ YT

Hannah's comment: love this song...

Monday, May 30, 2011

[PIC] SeungHo at Gimpo Airport - 30th May 2011


Hannah's comment: YSH look happy <3333 and yes v-neck shirt again.. wohoo~~ love it...maybe I should make fashion sets base on YSH's style soon :)

[PIC] MBLAQ at OSAKA NABAHATCH 1st Fan Event - 23rd May 2011

credit: bestiz + absolutemblaq.net

Hannah's comment: love their white outfit <333

Sunday, May 29, 2011

[INTERVIEW] MBLAQ interview on Fukumaru

This question we'll ask the leader Seungho.
From when did you start preparations for your debut in Japan? Also, this time there are Japanese lyrics, if there was a troubling point please tell us.
Seungho: We started preparing about one year ago but because of various things on our schedule, it took time. Japanese pronounciation is hard. Like 'za' and 'tsu'...

This question we'll ask the main vocal G.O. The MBLAQ-like image had make-up that felt like a vampire, but this time the cover photo make-up had a moderate feeling. Please tell us the Japanese debut image concept.
G.O: For a different image of the vampire concept in Korea and in Japan, we thought of a calm and cool image.

Please tell us about your hobbies. We have a question about Seungho's specialty, piano. If you were to perform on the piano for a lovely girl as a gift, what song would you play for her?
Seungho: Yuki Kuramoto - 'Paris in Winter'.

Joon has acted in movies and dramas, from now on, as an actor, do you have any plans?
Joon: There hasn't been anything settled yet, but if there is a chance, then I definitely want to challenge it.

G.O's specialty is cooking, please tell us a specialty dish.
G.O: I make the easy and tasty chahan a lot.

We have a question for Chundung who can speak 3 languages (Korean, English, Filipino). From when did you start studying?
Chundung: I lived in the Philippines from a young age, so more than doing special studying, being able to speak it came naturally.

By the way, which member is the best at Japanese?
Everyone: Seungho!

It seems that Mir practices imitations and gags. Whose imitations do you do well?
Mir: Ones I practice... I think I can see a style of bright characters. More than special imitations, there are lot that have that kind of atmosphere.

You held a "Super" Limited LIVE for the first people to buy the debut CD in Osaka. Please tell us your impression on Japanese fans and your image of Japan.
Seungho: Everyone was really kind and their manners were really good. For receiving us warmly, thank you so much. Because we hadn't yet reciprocated, with this debut as a start, to really convey these thankful feelings, we will do our best. Thank you.

Lastly, about activities in Japan after this, please say a word about your enthusiasm.
Seungho: (In Japanese) We won't forget our original intentions, we'll do our best. Please treat us well.

From Japan, thank you. We are anticipating more activities from you in Japan.

SOURCE: Fukurama news site
TRANSLATION: pixiepagoda@AbsoluteMBLAQ

[CAPS] MBLAQ on Weekly entertainment

credit: bestiz, as tagged
re-up by absolutemblaq.net

[SCAN] MBLAQ on Asian Place Vol. 1

More after the cut~



Saturday, May 28, 2011

[VID] MBLAQ on Hot Click Star (Premium Fan meeting)

credit: greywithjoon @ YT

Hannah's comment: YSH with that v-neck shirt is hot..aww the fanmeeting looks happening how I wish I was there..
btw guys sorry for the lack of updates..and do follow our twitter -> @YSHsunshine ... sometimes I dont update here and only Re-Tweet links from there.. so yaa follow us there :)

Thursday, May 26, 2011

[VID] MBLAQ Sesame Player Episode 12

credit: BLAQer1015 @ YT

Hannah's comment: havent watched the whole episode.. just some cuts.. but I already laugh like mad.. haha.. will update this post again later :)

[VID] SeungHo at Osaka Fan Event (fancams) - 23rd May 2011

credit as tagged on vid Adagio Cantabile + Kul82014 @YT

Hannah's comment: the first vid is gorgeousness... lol Im a little obsessed with v-neck shirt...

[VID] SeungHo No.3 - Best 5!! Heavy Eaters in the K-Pop Industry! (Pops in Seoul)

credit: arirangworld @ YT

[TWITTER] SeungHo + G.O picture from Sesame's TV Writer Tweet

Source: Sesame's TV Writer Twitter

Hannah's comment: 87line~~~ 2 gorgeous man with lovely smiles :)

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

[CAP] MBLAQ Sesame Player Episode 12 Spoiler

source: Bestiz

Hannah's comment: YSH and Joon - Bromance... hehe

[VID] MBLAQ Sesame Player Episode 12 Preview

credit: BLAQer1015 @ YT

Hannah's comment: so this will be the last episode?? aww so sadddd... nyways looking forward to watch it tomorrow :)

[SCANS] MBLAQ 月刊TVガイド (Monthly TV Guide)


Hannah's comment: hmm Im not sure if the English trans for this post title is right.. but yaa thats what google trans said.. xD

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

[PIC] SeungHo at OSAKA NABAHATCH 1st Fan Event - 23rd May 2011

*please do not remove the fansite watermark*

Hannah's comment: OMG pictures from the fanmeeting.. like finally we can see YSH~~~ oh thank you Adagio Cantabile for sharing the pictures.. its really awesome..
btw OMG YSH wearing V-neck tshirt!!! so sexyyy~~ he's so hot!! thank you to the stylist for choosing v-neck shirt for YSH..haha

[SCANS] MBLAQ on Haru Hana Magazine


Hannah's comment: click on YSH solo shot...Im really amaze by his beautiful eyes... *forever staring* xD